Photo credit:

Common name

San Lucan Island Rattlesnake

Scientific name

Crotalus ruber lucansensis

Conservation Status

Vulnerable

Federal and State Protections

Countries of Occurrence

Mexico

States or Providence 

Baja California

Counties

Adult size

Species Description

Subscribe for Updates

Jacksonville, FL |  savethebuzztails@hotmail.com  |  904-955-0278

© 2019 The Rattlesnake Conservancy, 501(c)(3) corporation

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon