Subscribe for Updates

Jacksonville, FL |  savethebuzztails@hotmail.com  |  904-955-0278

© 2019 The Rattlesnake Conservancy, 501(c)(3) corporation

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Common name

Mojave Rattlesnake

Scientific name

Crotalus scutulatus scutulatus

Conservation Status

Federal and State Protections

Countries of Occurrence

United States, Mexico

States or Providence 

Arizona, California, Nevada, New Mexico

Counties

Adult size

Species Description

test