Photo credit:

Common name

Guianian Rattlesnake

Scientific name

Crotalus durissus dryinus

Conservation Status

Least Concern

Federal and State Protections

Countries of Occurrence

Brazil, Guyana

States or Providence 

Counties

Adult size

Species Description

Subscribe for Updates

Jacksonville, FL |  savethebuzztails@hotmail.com  |  904-955-0278

© 2019 The Rattlesnake Conservancy, 501(c)(3) corporation

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon