Photo credit:

Common name

Angel de la Guarda Island Rattlesnake

Scientific name

Crotalus mitchelli angelensis

Conservation Status

Least Concern

Federal and State Protections

Countries of Occurrence

Mexico

States or Providence 

Baja California

Counties

Isla de la Guarda

Adult size

Species Description

Subscribe for Updates

Jacksonville, FL |  savethebuzztails@hotmail.com  |  904-955-0278

© 2019 The Rattlesnake Conservancy, 501(c)(3) corporation

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon